Facebook Pixel

Ratings for Dr. Chun Ming Lin

1
Staff
1
Punctuality
1
Helpfulness
1
Knowledge

Treated me for 3 months for colon cancer and told me at the start that he could help. At the end of the 3 months, he said he couldn't help me anymore and that I should go to a real doctor.

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted March 14, 2017

5
Staff
5
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Autoimmune Disorder 9/23/2016 -   Here's my testimony.   I was given an autoimmune diagnoses. I was always tired, fatigue, weak muscles some atrophy. I've been sick for 7 yrs and declining. I tried numerous therapies and also medication that made things worse. There are no words to express how grateful I am to have met Dr. Lin, he truly is a hero to me and my family. I've been getting treated for about 3 months and have seen a drastic change. I'm able to get out of bed on my own again, I'm absorbing nutrients and gaining weight, I am able to walk without holding onto people, I went to an amusement park with hills and was able to walk around without resting. This is life. Although I have a long road to recovery this treatment will heal me.   - Filomena Sakellis

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted October 1, 2016

4
Staff
5
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Doctor of Naturopathic Medicine "Geeks" DR. LIN: 11/14/2015   Dr. Lin uses simple natural medical method of treatments which minimizes the unnecessary sufferings and pain in cancer patients who would go for chemotherapy. There are NO pain, sufferings and side effects at all during his treatment protocols. In a short period of time, you will see an unexpected result from doing his protocols. It is a miracle seems from God's hand to heal you. His inventions of those simple medical devices are made, just like people have seen the movie scene, they can only say “ it is incredible”. If it is not my personal experience with Dr.Lin, it is simply unimaginable for me.   What his sayings is that “ I don't treat any diseases or cancers, just inspecting your body to see any deficiency of biological materials in the defense of mechanism. What I can only do is to strengthen your body with the right nutrients and energy, let your body do the work and destroy the cancer cells or whatever it is. "   In fact, this is the Chinese medicine called " long term cure" to remove the root cause of the health problem, Western medicine is "temporary cure", just covers up the signs and symptoms even with the surgery is performed.   His sayings are so clear and simple that people can understand thoroughly.  I remember when I drink "soda" also reminds me that when I worked in Shanghai years ago, there was a master who had stomach pain, he drank the "baking soda" and immediately it relieved the pain, it is so effective, the natural therapy has the most practical effect.   Practically, I can understand the instruments used by Dr. Lin, and the supplements that I take , all strive to nature, back to nature, there is no "drug" in the supplements.   Now Dr. Lin primarily enhances my body's immune system, I start working after I have his treatments, it breaks the law of convention that cancer patient can not work because of the illness.   His treatments also opened my eyes. This week, November 13, 2015 , I went back to Mount Sinai hospital to recheck my body.   Everything is normal, CANCER FREE.   Anyway ⋯⋯ Hey! Dr. Lin , you assure me that I could live happily, then I put my life in your hand forever.   Zong Xing Tu

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted October 1, 2016

5
Staff
5
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Stomach Cancer 9/9/2015 -    I had a routine physical examination on 6/26/2015. An gastric endoscopy was performed and a big mass 5 cm found in my stomach which shows as gastric adenocarcinoma with signet ring cells confirmed with biopsy. A clinical CT scan was done on the same day to make sure the tumor is real and whether it spreads out or not.   On 6/28/2015, the stomach biopsy report came back, it definitely showed that it is an invasive malignant tumor called gastric adenocarcinoma with signet ring cells, then my family doctor recommended me to go to the Mount Sinai hospital in Manhattan for surgical operation.   The surgeon at the hospital refused my request for the surgery, he said that my tumor mass is too big and is not good for operation. It also shows that it has the phenomenon of metastasis and surgeon wanted me to get chemotherapy to shrink down the tumor first before the surgical procedure. I know the bad consequences of chemotherapy are,  so that I resolutely opposed the proposal.   Later, a friend of mine is an MD, radiologist, who recommended me to see Dr.Lin, a naturopathic doctor. On 7/1/2015, after consulting with Dr.Lin, I was convinced with his strategic protocols and followed his rational advice doing 5 treatments within 7 days plus taking natural supplements. On 7/2/2015 , I had second endoscopy with biopsy still confirmed the tumor is an invasive malignant cancer.   After a week later, 7/6/2015, my family doctor and the surgeon let me do another endoscopic ultrasound and the whole body CT scan. After finishing the procedures on that day, my friend wanted to get the final report or any information related to my conditions. They only gave us the name of the surgeon and also the name of anesthesiologist and nothing was given.   Two days later, my surgeon agreed to do the surgical procedure for me. It was because they found out that my tumor shrunk from 5 cm to 1.9 cm, there was 3 cm shrinkage that is why they wanted to do the operation on me.   On the operation day, 7/9/2015, they found out my tumor even shrunk more than 1 cm, that means my tumor almost gone with only few tiny pieces in my stomach, but they never told me about it. The laparoscopic distal subtotal gastrectomy was performed which is an minimal invasive surgery on that day. However the surgeon at the hospital is a very responsible doctor, at last I would like to give SPECIAL THANKS to Dr. Lin who has super extraordinary medical trainings to get rid of my CANCER.   If they let me know my tumor shrunk down from 5 cm to 1.9 cm on 7/6/2015, I would not agree to do the operation on 7/9/2015 even though it is an minimal invasive surgery but still it hurts my body.   Finally they found out NO MORE TUMOR or CANCER after the surgery, everything is NORMAL. NO CHEMOTHERAPY required....Zong Xing Tu

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted October 1, 2016

5
Staff
5
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Stomach Cancer 7/31/2015 -  My patient had the chemo before, the white cells are very low, can't continue the chemo. Within 2 days treatment, it improves dramatically, white blood cells from 2.0 to 4.4 , absolute neutrophils from 0.9 to 2.5 … 267% improvement. The rest of the blood work improves 50-150% !!!!!! - CM

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted October 1, 2016

4
Staff
5
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Stomach Cancer 7/18/2015 Hi, My friend pathology showed tumor 1.9 cm when 5 cm at endoscopy within 7 days, AMAZING !!!!!! - LS radiologist MD

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted October 1, 2016

5
Staff
5
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Kidney Failure, Diabetes, Hypertension 1/25/2015 - This is my Story.   My name is Clarence Grant. I have been sick with various ailments for over 40 years, including diabetes, kidney failure, high cholesterol and a whole lot of other ailments. I am 78 years old, so I came to accept that some of my sick feelings were age related.   I have been on dialysis for the last 5 years. I get treated at the center 3 times a week for 4 hours each time and by the end of each treatment, I felt close to death.  I was always a physically strong person, and did construction work for years, but these ailments weakened me and over the years I gradually got worse. I bent slightly forward when I stood. If I was sitting, I had to hold on to something with both hands to get up. When I tried to walk one block, I had to stop 3-4 times to catch my breath. Every time I ate, I become bloated.  My digestive system was totally off balance. My lower back was in so much pain, I could not stand for more than 4 minutes. Several time while receiving dialysis treatment, my blood pressure got so low, I passed out and had to be given oxygen.   During this entire period, I had been going to doctors of every kind and all kinds of specialists.  As a matter of fact, I worked in a hospital for 31 years with easy access to doctors, yet things got progressively worse.   Then, on 9/20/14, a daughter-in-law of mine told me about Doctor Lin. I made an appointment the very next day on 9/21/14. Dr. Lin asked me who referred me. I told him my daughter-in-law, and that my wife came with me to the appointment.. Dr. Lin gave me an electrical probe to hold in my hand. The device was connected to a computer, and after ½ hour, he gave me a printout of several pages of information telling me everything that was off balance in my body, along with the treatment I would need. My wife was so impressed with     what she saw, she decided to take the test and get a readout on herself.   To our surprise, Dr. Lin informed us that the medical insurance did not cover the treatment. This treatment is completely different from anything I have ever experienced in my 78 years. It is designed to remove the acidity and increase the alkalinity in my body. Dr. Lin says ‘He is recharging our battery’.   Amazingly, in a little over two months, my blood pressure is normal and my overall feeling is unbelievable. I can stand without holding on to anything. I can walk a few blocks without losing my breath, and I can eat without bloating.   When I started with Dr Lin, a doctor at the dialysis center asked why my legs were shown so much water retention. I told him I was detoxifying my body. He was mad and up my dry weight, which left me feeling more sluggish after every dialysis treatment. However, 3 weeks later, after my blood work showed improvement, the same doctor told me ‘continue to do whatever I was doing to get better’.   One of the patients at the dialysis center also asked me what I was doing. When I asked her why, she said ‘she noticed the difference, when I stand, when I walk, all my features looked different and I looked like I was getting younger’.   I realize that I have been helped immensely and I truly cannot understand why treatment like this is readily available not covered by insurance. It is truly life saving and has absolutely improved my quality of life. I cannot thank Dr. Lin enough!!! - Clarence Grant

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted October 1, 2016

4
Staff
5
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Bronchitis 10/20/2014 - I always thought whenever you're sick with any type of infection, antibiotics is the way to go.  After I came down with bronchitis and finished with my antibiotics, I still didn't feel well.  I was still coughing and my chest was still congested.  Then my sister kept telling me to go see Dr. Lin, who is a Naturopathic Doctor.  So I went to see him after 7 days of suffering from     bronchitis.  I received the treatments for an hour and I started to feel better.  I was completely better within 24 hours!  My chest was all clear and I didn't cough anymore.  I couldn't believe the treatments that Dr. Lin gave me could really helped me to restore my health.  I should've went to him earlier so I didn't have to suffer the whole week.  I will definitely go back to him when I get sick the next time.  Thank you Dr. Lin! - DM

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted October 1, 2016

5
Staff
4
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Dr. Lin was my primary doctor for more than 10 years. I always asked his advice prior to visit any medical doctors. He is very skillful and gave his heart to his patients. His healing method is various from other naturopathists and invented by himself. It’s a blessing that I found him and let him to look after me for so many years. He had cured my illness completely. For examples: 1. I didn’t realize I got ringworm from my cat few years ago and Dr. Lin just healed me with a natural ingredient which I bought it from supermarket. I even went to a dermatologist prior to Dr. Lin’s visit and the dermatologist didn’t recognize it was ringworm and did biopsy. It was ridiculous that a dermatologist couldn’t diagnose simple ringworm! 2. I was rejected on my insurance purchase due to fatty acid found in my liver. I was worried that it will turn to liver cancer. So I went to Dr. Lin and again he told me to get the natural ingredients from supermarket and drink it for 3 months. So I followed his direction and had a blood test after 3 months. The report showed that my fatty acid was completely gone and the insurance company was speechless and amazed on the result. 3. My skin was very sensitive and suffered with acne for many years. I went to a different dermatologist to cure my blackheads. The dermatologist advised that I should take birth control pills and prescribed Acne Medication 5. Also a patch test was done. After I put on the Acne Medication 5, irritation started and dried up my skin which builds up even more blackheads. So I went to Dr. Lin and he balanced my PH level by simply using a natural ingredient to wash my face daily. I no longer have any blackheads and retrieved baby skin, just like the Korean girls!!!! Thank you Dr. Lin for your amazing healing! You’re the BEST!! Peggy

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted April 24, 2016

5
Staff
5
Punctuality
5
Helpfulness
5
Knowledge

Liver Cancer 6/19/2013 Doc, XXXX has excellent news to share with youtonight. The cancer is shrinking, his liver enzymes are going down. The cancer has retracted to only being present in the lobe the vein connecting to the other side of the liver and other organs are now clear of cancer. He will bring doctors reportstonight.  Thank You Very Much........

Was this rating useful? 0

flag | Submitted September 3, 2014

Rate this Doctor

Dr. Chun Ming Lin's Credentials


Facility Affiliations


Accepting New Patients

Unavailable


Biography

Unavailable


Languages

Unavailable


Education

Unavailable


Other Specialties

Unavailable


Areas of Expertise

Unavailable


Awards & Recognitions

Unavailable


Publications & Research

Unavailable


Insurance accepted by this Doctor

Other patients have successfully used these insurance providers, please call the Doctor's office to find out if your insurance plan is accepted.
Aetna


Sign up for our newsletter to get the latest health news and tips.